Meet the Breeds

Have a favorite breed that you’d like to see?  Our “Meet the Breeds” Ring 43 gives you an opportunity to meet several dozen different breeds first-hand.

See the Saturday Schedule

See the Sunday Schedule

Days/Times by Breed

Breed  Day Time
Akita Saturday 10:00 am
Alaskan Malamute Sunday 10:30 am
American Hairless Terrier Saturday 12:30 pm
Australian Shepherd Saturday 12:30 pm
Basenji Saturday 12:30 pm
Basset Hound Sunday 12:00 pm
Belgian Tervuren Saturday 12:00 pm
Bergamasco Sunday 10:00 am
Berger Picard Saturday 12:30 pm
Bernese Mountain Dog Sunday 10:30 am
Boxer Saturday 9:30 am
Briard Sunday 12:00 pm
Bulldog Saturday 10:00 am
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Saturday 11:30 am
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Saturday 1:30 pm
Chinese Crested Saturday 12:30 pm
Chinook Saturday 10:30 am
Collie Sunday 12:00 pm
Dachshund Saturday 12:00 pm
Dalmatian Saturday 10:30 am
Doberman Pinscher Sunday 11:00 am
Drever Sunday 10:30 am
English Setter Saturday 10:30 am
English Toy Spaniel Saturday 1:30 pm
Entlebucher Mountain Dog Sunday 1:00 pm
Estrela Mountain Dog Sunday 2:30 pm
Field Spaniel Sunday 1:30 pm
French Bulldog Saturday 11:00 am
German Shepherd Dog Sunday 1:00 pm
German Shorthaired Pointer Sunday 11:30 am
German Wirehaired Pointer Saturday 11:30 am
Glen of Imaal Terrier Saturday 12:00 pm
Golden Retriever Sunday 2:30 pm
Gordon Setter Sunday 11:30 am
Great Dane Saturday 1:00 pm
Great Pyrenees Saturday 9:30 am
Havanese Sunday 11:00 am
Ibizan Hound Sunday 10:00 am
Irish Wolfhound Saturday 10:00 am
Keeshond Saturday 11:30 am
Labrador Retriever Saturday 11:00 am
Maltese Saturday 10:30 am
Nederlandse Kooikerhondje Saturday 1:30 pm
Norwegian Buhund Sunday 1:30 pm
Old English Sheepdog Sunday 12:30 pm
Papillon Sunday 1:30 pm
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Saturday 1:30 pm
Poodle Sunday 11:00 am
Portuguese Water Dog Sunday 11:00 am
Pug Saturday 9:30 am
Rhodesian Ridgeback Sunday 10:30 am
Saluki Sunday 12:30 pm
Samoyed Sunday 12:30 pm
Schipperke Sunday 10:00 am
Sealyham Terrier Saturday 1:00 pm
Shiba Inu Saturday 12:00 pm
Siberian Husky Saturday 1:00 pm
Spinone Italiano Saturday 11:00 am
St. Bernard Sunday 12:30 pm
Sussex Spaniel Saturday 11:30 am
Weimaraner Sunday 11:30 am
West Highland White Terrier Saturday 1:00 pm
Whippet Sunday 12:00 pm
Xoloitzcuintli Saturday 12:30 pm
Yorkshire Terrier Saturday 11:00 am