Saturday Breed Index

Please refer to the full judging program for the 2016 Seattle Kennel Club Dog Show for further details.

# BREED RING TIME
3 AFFENPINSCHERS 9 8:00AM
7 AFGHAN HOUNDS 1 9:00AM
6 AKITAS 5 8:00AM
9 ALASKAN MALAMUTES* 7 1:45PM
10 AMERICAN ESKIMO DOGS 2 10:00AM
5 AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER 4 8:45AM
9 AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIERS 4 8:00AM
8 AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOGS 7 10:00AM
27 AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS 7 12:45PM
3 AUSTRALIAN TERRIERS 4 9:30AM
15 BASENJIS 5 9:00AM
13 BASSET HOUNDS 1 10:00AM
2 BEAGLES 13” 1 8:00AM
6 BEAGLES 15” 1 8:00AM
3 BEARDED COLLIES 7 10:00AM
2 BEAUCERONS* 7 1:45PM
1 BEDLINGTON TERRIERS 4 12:45PM
7 BELGIAN MALINOIS 7 10:00AM
11 BELGIAN TERVUREN 7 2:45PM
5 BERGER PICARDS* 7 11:00AM
18 BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS 8 9:00AM
7 BICHONS FRISE 2 12:45PM
1 BLACK AND TAN COONHOUNDS 1 9:00AM
2 BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIERS 5 10:00AM
3 BLOODHOUNDS 1 9:00AM
1 BOERBOELS 8 10:00AM
4 BORDER COLLIES 7 11:00AM
18 BORDER TERRIERS 4 9:30AM
12 BORZOIS 1 11:00AM
12 BOSTON TERRIERS 2 10:00AM
10 BOUVIER DES FLANDRES 7 1:45PM
13 BOXERS 8 8:00AM
9 BRITTANYS 6 11:00AM
2 BRUSSELS GRIFFONS 9 8:00AM
1 BULL TERRIERS (COLORED) 4 8:00AM
1 BULL TERRIERS (WHITE) 4 8:00AM
9 BULLDOGS 2 9:00AM
9 BULLMASTIFFS 8 8:00AM
11 CAIRN TERRIERS 4 9:30AM
9 CANE CORSI 8 9:00AM
11 CARDIGAN WELSH CORGIS 7 8:00AM
21 CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 4 1:45PM
5 CESKY TERRIERS 4 9:30AM
5 CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) 9 8:00AM
5 CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) 9 8:00AM
5 CHINESE CRESTEDS 9 8:00AM
2 CHINESE SHAR-PEI 2 9:00AM
1 CHINOOKS 8 10:00AM
7 CHOW CHOWS 2 9:00AM
1 CIRNECO DELL’ETNAS 1 9:00AM
8 COLLIES (ROUGH) 7 10:00AM
4 COLLIES (SMOOTH) 7 9:00AM
11 DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) 1 8:00AM
4 DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH) 1 9:00AM
6 DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED) 1 9:00AM
12 DALMATIANS 2 8:00AM
1 DANDIE DINMONT TERRIERS 4 11:00AM
25 DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 8 10:00AM
4 DOGUE DE BORDEAUX 8 11:00AM
11 ENGLISH TOY SPANIELS BL&PC 4 2:45PM
6 ENGLISH TOY SPANIELS KC&R 4 2:45PM
4 FINNISH SPITZ 2 9:00AM
2 FOX TERRIERS SMOOTH 4 9:30AM
22 FRENCH BULLDOGS 2 11:00AM
5 GERMAN PINSCHERS 8 8:00AM
13 GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS 2 8:00AM
7 GLEN OF IMAAL TERRIERS 4 11:00AM
30 GREAT DANES 8 2:15PM
9 GREAT PYRENEES 8 1:00PM
13 GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOGS 8 11:00AM
2 GREYHOUNDS 1 10:00AM
1 HARRIERS 1 10:00AM
28 HAVANESE 9 9:00AM
13 IBIZAN HOUNDS 1 12:45PM
1 ICELANDIC SHEEPDOGS 7 11:00AM
4 IRISH TERRIERS 4 12:45PM
7 IRISH WOLFHOUNDS 1 8:00AM
5 ITALIAN GREYHOUNDS 9 9:00AM
6 JAPANESE CHIN 9 9:00AM
43 JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP 3 12:45PM
5 KEESHONDEN 2 9:00AM
1 KERRY BLUE TERRIERS 4 12:45PM
5 KUVASZOK 5 10:00AM
11 LEONBERGERS 5 8:00AM
4 LHASA APSOS 2 11:00AM
1 LOWCHENS 2 12:45PM
6 MALTESE 4 1:45PM
2 MANCHESTER TERRIERS (TOY) 9 10:30AM
10 MASTIFFS 8 11:00AM
1 MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERD* 7 8:00AM
6 MINIATURE BULL TERRIERS 4 8:00AM
2 MINIATURE PINSCHERS 9 8:00AM
4 MINIATURE SCHNAUZERS 4 11:00AM
2 NEDERLANDSE KOOIKERHONDJES 3 3:00PM
23 NEWFOUNDLANDS 8 1:00PM
1 NORFOLK TERRIERS 4 9:30AM
8 NORWEGIAN BUHUNDS* 7 2:45PM
1 NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS 1 10:00AM
2 NORWICH TERRIERS 4 11:00AM
11 OBED. BEGINNER NOVICE A 22 PM
6 OBED. BEGINNER NOVICE B 22 11:20AM
3 OBED. GRADUATE NOVICE CLASS 21 9:50AM
3 OBED. GRADUATE OPEN CLASS 21 9:00AM
7 OBED. NOVICE CLASS A 22 10:20AM
5 OBED. NOVICE CLASS B 21 10:30AM
3 OBED. OPEN CLASS A 21 9:30AM
4 OBED. OPEN CLASS B 22 9:10AM
1 OBED. PREFERRED NOVICE CLASS 21 10:15AM
4 OBED. PREFERRED OPEN 22 9:45AM
1 OBED. TEAM UNIT 21 PM
8 OBED. UTILITY CLASS A 22 8:00AM
4 OBED. UTILITY CLASS B 21 8:10AM
1 OBED. VERSATILITY 21 8:00AM
6 OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS 7 2:45PM
28 PAPILLONS 9 12:45PM
5 PARSON RUSSELL TERRIERS 4 11:00AM
15 PEKINGESE 9 10:30AM
13 PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS 7 8:00AM
2 PETITS BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN 1 9:00AM
3 PHARAOH HOUNDS 1 10:00AM
2 PLOTTS 1 12:45PM
1 POINTERS 6 8:00AM
9 POINTERS, GERMAN SHORTHAIRED 6 8:00AM
6 POINTERS, GERMAN WIREHAIRED 6 9:00AM
7 POMERANIANS 9 10:30AM
3 POODLES (MINIATURE) 9 12:45PM
18 POODLES (STANDARD) 9 12:45PM
1 POODLES (TOY) 9 12:45PM
1 PORTUGUESE PODENGO PEQUENOS 1 9:00AM
12 PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS 5 10:00AM
5 PUGS 9 10:30AM
3 PUMIK 3 3:00PM
6 RALLY ADVANCED A 23 10:10AM
13 RALLY ADVANCED B 23 9:15AM
16 RALLY EXCELLENT B 23 8:15AM
10 RALLY NOVICE A 23 PM
24 RALLY NOVICE B 23 10:30AM
12 RAT TERRIERS 4 8:45AM
5 RETRIEVERS, CHESAPEAKE BAY 6 9:00AM
12 RETRIEVERS, FLAT-COATED 6 8:00AM
24 RETRIEVERS, GOLDEN 6 12:45PM
41 RETRIEVERS, LABRADOR 6 9:00AM
6 RET, NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING 6 11:00AM
25 RHODESIAN RIDGEBACKS 1 12:45PM
5 ROTTWEILERS 8 11:00AM
2 RUSSELL TERRIER 4 11:00AM
10 SAINT BERNARDS 5 9:00AM
6 SALUKIS 1 10:00AM
5 SAMOYEDS* 7 2:45PM
7 SCHIPPERKES 2 12:45PM
1 SCOTTISH DEERHOUNDS 5 10:00AM
2 SCOTTISH TERRIERS 4 11:00AM
1 SEALYHAM TERRIERS 4 11:00AM
16 SETTERS, ENGLISH 3 8:00AM
4 SETTERS, IRISH 6 11:00AM
2 SETTERS, IRISH RED & WHITE 6 8:00AM
21 SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS 7 9:00AM
4 SHIBA INUS 2 10:00AM
3 SHIH TZU 9 12:45PM
11 SIBERIAN HUSKIES* 7 11:00AM
3 SILKY TERRIERS 9 12:45PM
1 SKYE TERRIERS 4 11:00AM
5 SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS 4 12:45PM
2 SPANIELS, AMERICAN WATER 3 11:15AM
2 SPANIELS, CLUMBER 3 10:15AM
2 SPANIELS, COCKER (ASCOB) 3 3:00PM
6 SPANIELS, COCKER (BLACK) 3 3:00PM
4 SPANIELS, COCKER (PARTI-COLOR) 3 3:00PM
12 SPANIELS, ENGLISH COCKER 3 3:00PM
13 SPANIELS, ENGLISH SPRINGER 3 10:15AM
3 SPANIELS, FIELD 3 10:15AM
7 SPANIELS, IRISH WATER 3 3:00PM
9 SPANIELS, SUSSEX 3 10:15AM
7 SPINONI ITALIANI 3 3:00PM
9 STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIERS 4 12:45PM
1 STANDARD SCHNAUZERS 5 10:00AM
8 TIBETAN MASTIFFS 5 8:00AM
1 TIBETAN TERRIERS 2 12:45PM
4 TOY FOX TERRIERS 9 8:00AM
23 VIZSLAS 3 8:00AM
19 WEIMARANERS 3 9:30AM
4 WELSH TERRIERS 4 12:45PM
14 WHIPPETS 1 11:00AM
2 WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFONS 3 11:15AM
11 YORKSHIRE TERRIERS 9 10:30AM