Sunday Breed Index

Please refer to the full judging program for the 2016 Seattle Kennel Club Dog Show for further details.

# BREED RING TIME
3 AFFENPINSCHERS 9 8:00AM
7 AFGHAN HOUNDS 2 9:45AM
6 AKITAS 7 10:30AM
9 ALASKAN MALAMUTES 7 10:30AM
10 AMERICAN ESKIMO DOGS 6 10:00AM
5 AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER 5 10:00AM
10 AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIERS 5 9:00AM
7 AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOGS 4 8:00AM
28 AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS 4 9:00AM
3 AUSTRALIAN TERRIERS 5 12:45PM
17 BASENJIS 2 9:45AM
12 BASSET HOUNDS 2 12:45PM
2 BEAGLES 13” 2 11:00AM
6 BEAGLES 15” 2 11:00AM
3 BEARDED COLLIES 4 9:00AM
2 BEAUCERONS 4 8:00AM
1 BEDLINGTON TERRIERS 5 12:45PM
5 BELGIAN MALINOIS 4 8:00AM
10 BELGIAN TERVUREN 4 8:00AM
5 BERGER PICARDS 4 9:00AM
20 BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS 7 12:45PM
7 BICHONS FRISE 6 11:00AM
1 BLACK AND TAN COONHOUNDS 2 8:00AM
2 BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIERS 8 10:00AM
3 BLOODHOUNDS 2 8:00AM
3 BORDER COLLIES 4 8:00AM
17 BORDER TERRIERS 5 9:00AM
10 BORZOIS 2 12:45PM
12 BOSTON TERRIERS 6 10:00AM
10 BOUVIER DES FLANDRES 4 10:30AM
13 BOXERS 8 10:00AM
1 BRIARDS 4 10:30AM
5 BRITTANYS 7 1:45PM
2 BRUSSELS GRIFFONS 9 8:00AM
1 BULL TERRIERS (WHITE) 5 8:00AM
13 BULLDOGS 6 8:00AM
8 BULLMASTIFFS 8 9:00AM
9 CAIRN TERRIERS 5 11:00AM
9 CANE CORSI 8 9:00AM
11 CARDIGAN WELSH CORGIS 4 12:45PM
20 CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 9 10:30AM
5 CESKY TERRIERS 5 11:00AM
5 CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) 9 8:00AM
5 CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) 9 8:00AM
4 CHINESE CRESTEDS* 1 10:15AM
2 CHINESE SHAR-PEI 6 8:00AM
1 CHINOOKS 8 10:00AM
5 CHOW CHOWS 6 8:00AM
3 CIRNECO DELL’ETNAS 2 12:45PM
8 COLLIES (ROUGH) 4 10:30AM
4 COLLIES (SMOOTH) 4 9:00AM
12 DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) 3 2:00PM
5 DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH) 3 2:00PM
6 DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED) 3 2:00PM
9 DALMATIANS 1 1:00PM
19 DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 8 8:00AM
4 DOGUE DE BORDEAUX 8 10:00AM
11 ENGLISH TOY SPANIELS BL&PC 9 1:30PM
6 ENGLISH TOY SPANIELS KC&R 9 1:30PM
4 FINNISH SPITZ 6 11:00AM
2 FOX TERRIERS SMOOTH 5 10:00AM
24 FRENCH BULLDOGS 6 9:00AM
7 GERMAN PINSCHERS 8 8:00AM
12 GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS 4 10:30AM
7 GLEN OF IMAAL TERRIERS 5 11:00AM
27 GREAT DANES 8 11:00AM
9 GREAT PYRENEES 8 12:45PM
7 GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOGS 8 10:00AM
2 GREYHOUNDS 2 8:00AM
1 HARRIERS 2 8:00AM
30 HAVANESE 9 9:00AM
13 IBIZAN HOUNDS 2 1:45PM
1 ICELANDIC SHEEPDOGS 4 10:30AM
4 IRISH TERRIERS 5 8:00AM
4 IRISH WOLFHOUNDS 2 8:00AM
5 ITALIAN GREYHOUNDS* 1 10:15AM
6 JAPANESE CHIN 9 12:45PM
45 JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP 1 8:00AM
5 KEESHONDEN 6 8:00AM
5 KUVASZOK 8 12:45PM
12 LEONBERGERS 1 11:15AM
4 LHASA APSOS 6 11:00AM
1 LOWCHENS 6 11:00AM
6 MALTESE 9 12:45PM
2 MANCHESTER TERRIERS (TOY) 9 8:00AM
10 MASTIFFS 8 9:00AM
1 MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERD 4 12:45PM
6 MINIATURE BULL TERRIERS 5 8:00AM
2 MINIATURE PINSCHERS 9 8:00AM
4 MINIATURE SCHNAUZERS 5 11:00AM
23 NEWFOUNDLANDS 8 12:45PM
10 NORWEGIAN BUHUNDS 4 12:45PM
1 NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS 2 9:45AM
2 NORWICH TERRIERS 5 12:45PM
5 OBED. BEGINNER NOVICE A 22 10:15AM
5 OBED. BEGINNER NOVICE B 22 10:45AM
1 OBED. GRADUATE NOVICE CLASS 21 9:45AM
1 OBED. GRADUATE OPEN CLASS 21 8:50AM
5 OBED. NOVICE CLASS A 22 9:30AM
6 OBED. NOVICE CLASS B 21 10:15AM
2 OBED. OPEN CLASS A 21 9:30AM
3 OBED. OPEN CLASS B 22 9:00AM
2 OBED. PREFERRED NOVICE CLASS 21 10:00AM
4 OBED. PREFERRED OPEN 21 9:00AM
1 OBED. PREFERRED UTILITY 21 8:10AM
7 OBED. UTILITY CLASS A 22 8:00AM
3 OBED. UTILITY CLASS B 21 8:20AM
1 OBED. VERSATILITY 21 8:00AM
6 OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS 4 10:30AM
30 PAPILLONS 9 2:15PM
5 PARSON RUSSELL TERRIERS 5 10:00AM
19 PEKINGESE 9 10:30AM
11 PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS 4 12:45PM
2 PETITS BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN 2 9:45AM
3 PHARAOH HOUNDS 2 1:45PM
2 PLOTTS 2 9:45AM
1 POINTERS 7 9:30AM
8 POINTERS, GERMAN SHORTHAIRED 7 9:30AM
5 POINTERS, GERMAN WIREHAIRED 7 10:30AM
8 POMERANIANS* 1 10:15AM
5 POODLES (MINIATURE) 6 11:00AM
18 POODLES (STANDARD) 6 12:45PM
1 POODLES (TOY) 6 9:00AM
2 PORTUGUESE PODENGO PEQUENOS 2 9:45AM
13 PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS 1 11:15AM
5 PUGS 9 8:00AM
3 PUMIK 1 1:00PM
2 RALLY ADVANCED A 23 9:50AM
12 RALLY ADVANCED B 23 9:00AM
15 RALLY EXCELLENT B 23 8:15AM
10 RALLY NOVICE A 23 11:00AM
19 RALLY NOVICE B 23 10:00AM
12 RAT TERRIERS 5 10:00AM
3 RETRIEVERS, CHESAPEAKE BAY 7 8:00AM
12 RETRIEVERS, FLAT-COATED 7 9:30AM
22 RETRIEVERS, GOLDEN 7 1:45PM
37 RETRIEVERS, LABRADOR 7 8:00AM
5 RET., NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING 7 10:30AM
25 RHODESIAN RIDGEBACKS 2 8:45AM
4 ROTTWEILERS 7 9:30AM
2 RUSSELL TERRIER 5 10:00AM
11 SAINT BERNARDS 1 1:00PM
7 SALUKIS 2 8:00AM
5 SAMOYEDS 7 12:45PM
5 SCHIPPERKES 6 10:00AM
1 SCOTTISH DEERHOUNDS 2 9:45AM
1 SCOTTISH TERRIERS 5 12:45PM
1 SEALYHAM TERRIERS 5 12:45PM
15 SETTERS, ENGLISH 3 9:00AM
4 SETTERS, IRISH 3 9:00AM
2 SETTERS, IRISH RED & WHITE 3 9:00AM
22 SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS 4 12:45PM
4 SHIBA INUS 6 11:00AM
3 SHIH TZU* 1 10:15AM
11 SIBERIAN HUSKIES 7 11:30AM
3 SILKY TERRIERS 9 8:00AM
1 SKYE TERRIERS 5 12:45PM
5 SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS 5 8:00AM
2 SPANIELS, AMERICAN WATER 3 9:00AM
2 SPANIELS, CLUMBER 3 10:00AM
2 SPANIELS, COCKER (ASCOB) 3 12:45PM
6 SPANIELS, COCKER (BLACK) 3 12:45PM
4 SPANIELS, COCKER (PARTI-COLOR) 3 12:45PM
12 SPANIELS, ENGLISH COCKER 3 12:45PM
13 SPANIELS, ENGLISH SPRINGER 3 11:00AM
3 SPANIELS, FIELD 3 11:00AM
8 SPANIELS, IRISH WATER 3 12:45PM
9 SPANIELS, SUSSEX 3 11:00AM
7 SPINONI ITALIANI 3 8:00AM
9 STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIERS 5 8:00AM
1 STANDARD SCHNAUZERS 1 1:00PM
1 SWEDISH VALLHUNDS 4 10:30AM
9 TIBETAN MASTIFFS 1 1:00PM
1 TIBETAN TERRIERS 6 11:00AM
6 TOY FOX TERRIERS 9 12:45PM
23 VIZSLAS 3 10:00AM
19 WEIMARANERS 3 8:00AM
4 WELSH TERRIERS 5 12:45PM
16 WHIPPETS 2 11:00AM
2 WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFONS 3 9:00AM
10 YORKSHIRE TERRIERS 9 9:00AM