Meet the Breeds

Have a favorite breed that you’d like to see?  Our “Meet the Breeds” Ring 43 gives you an opportunity to meet several dozen different breeds first-hand.

See the Saturday Schedule

See the Sunday Schedule

By Breed:

Breed Day Time
Akita Saturday 10:00 AM–10:25 AM
Alaskan Malamute Saturday 2:30 PM–2:55 PM
Australian Shepherd Saturday 11:00 AM–11:25 AM
Basenji Saturday 10:00 AM–10:25 AM
Basset Hound Saturday 2:30 PM–2:55 PM
Bearded Collie Saturday 2:30 PM–2:55 PM
Belgian Tervuren Sunday 10:30 AM–10:55 AM
Bergamasco Sheepdog Sunday 12:00 PM–12:25 PM
Berger Picard Saturday 1:30 PM–1:55 PM
Bernese Mountain Dog Saturday 10:30 AM–10:55 AM
Boston Terrier Saturday 11:00 AM–11:25 AM
Boxer Saturday 10:00 AM–10:25 AM
Bull Terrier Saturday 10:00 AM–10:25 AM
Bulldog Saturday 11:00 AM–11:25 AM
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Saturday 11:00 AM–11:25 AM
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Saturday 2:00 PM–2:25 PM
Chinook Saturday 12:30 PM–12:55 PM
Collie Sunday 12:30 PM–12:55 PM
Dachshund Saturday 12:00 PM–12:25 PM
Dalmatian Sunday 11:30 AM–11:55 AM
Doberman Pinscher Saturday 11:30 AM–11:55 AM
Drever Sunday 11:30 AM–11:55 AM
English Cocker Sunday 12:00 PM–12:25 PM
English Setter Sunday 10:30 AM–10:55 AM
English Toy Spaniel Sunday 11:30 AM–11:55 AM
Entlebucher Mountain Dog Saturday 10:30 AM–10:55 AM
Field Spaniel Sunday 1:00 PM–1:25 PM
French Bulldog Saturday 1:00 PM–1:25 PM
German Shepherd Dog Sunday 1:00 PM–1:25 PM
German Shorthaired Pointer Sunday 11:00 AM–11:25 AM
German Wirehaired Pointer Saturday 12:00 PM–12:25 PM
Golden Retriever Sunday 10:30 AM–10:55 AM
Great Dane & Outreach Saturday 12:30 PM–12:55 PM
Great Pyrenees Sunday 11:00 AM–11:25 AM
Ibizan Hound Saturday 2:00 PM–2:25 PM
Irish Wolfhound Sunday 10:00 AM–10:25 AM
Labrador Retriever Saturday 11:30 AM–11:55 AM
Lhasa Apso Saturday 1:30 PM–1:55 PM
Maltese Saturday 11:30 AM–11:55 AM
Nederlandse Kooikerhonje Saturday 12:30 PM–12:55 PM
Norwegian Buhund Sunday 11:00 AM–11:25 AM
Old English Sheepdog Sunday 12:30 PM–12:55 PM
Papillon Sunday 11:30 AM–11:55 AM
Pekingese Saturday 1:30 PM–1:55 PM
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Sunday 10:00 AM–10:25 AM
Poodle Saturday 2:00 PM–2:25 PM
Portuguese Water Dog Sunday 12:30 PM–12:55 PM
Pug Saturday 12:30 PM–12:55 PM
Rhodesian Ridgeback Saturday 10:30 AM–10:55 AM
Saint Bernard Saturday 10:30 AM–10:55 AM
Saluki Sunday 10:00 AM–10:25 AM
Samoyed Sunday 10:30 AM–10:55 AM
Schipperke Saturday 2:00 PM–2:25 PM
Sealyham Terrier Saturday 1:00 PM–1:25 PM
Shiba Inu Saturday 11:30 AM–11:55 AM
Spinoni Italiani Saturday 1:30 PM–1:55 PM
Sussex Spaniel Saturday 12:00 PM–12:25 PM
Weimaraner Sunday 10:00 AM–10:25 AM
West Highland White Terrier Saturday 1:00 PM–1:25 PM
Whippet Saturday 1:00 PM–1:25 PM
Yorkshire Terrier Sunday 11:00 AM–11:25 AM