2018 Meet the Breeds

Have a favorite breed that you’d like to see?  Our “Meet the Breeds” Ring 43 gives you an opportunity to meet several dozen different breeds first-hand.

Breed Day Time
Akita Saturday 10:00 am
Alaskan Malamute Saturday 11:30 am
Australian Cattle Dog Saturday 9:30 am
Australian Shepherd Saturday 1:30 pm
Basenji Saturday 11:00 am
Basset Hound Saturday 1:00 pm
Bearded Collie Sunday 12:30 pm
Belgian Tervuren Saturday 10:00 am
Berger Picard Saturday 11:30 am
Bernese Mountain Dog Saturday 12:00 pm
Boston Terrier Sunday 12:00 pm
Boxer Saturday 12:30 pm
Bulldog Saturday 1:30 pm
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Sunday 12:00 pm
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Saturday 12:30 pm
Chihuahua Sunday 11:30 am
Collie Sunday 11:00 am
Dachshund Saturday 12:00 pm
Dalmatian Saturday 10:00 am
Doberman Pinscher Saturday 11:00 am
Drever Sunday 1:30 pm
English Toy Spaniel Sunday 12:30 pm
Entlebucher Mountain Dog Sunday 11:30 am
Estrela Mountain Dog Sunday 11:00 am
Eurasier Saturday 10:30 am
Field Spaniel Saturday 9:30 am
Flat-Coated Retriever Sunday 10:30 am
French Bulldog Saturday 12:00 pm
German Shepherd Dog Sunday 11:00 am
German Shorthaired Pointer Saturday 10:30 am
German Wirehaired Pointer Saturday 1:00 pm
Glen of Imaal Terrier Saturday 10:30 am
Glen of Imaal Terrier Sunday 10:00 am
Golden Retriever Saturday 1:30 pm
Gordon Setter Saturday 11:00 am
Great Dane Saturday 10:30 am
Great Pyrenees Sunday 10:30 am
Ibizan Hound Sunday 12:30 pm
Icelandic Sheepdog Saturday 12:00 pm
Irish Wolfhound Sunday 1:30 pm
Keeshond Sunday 10:00 am
Kooikerhondje Saturday 10:00 am
Labrador Retriever Sunday 12:00 pm
Mastiff Sunday 1:00 pm
Norwegian Buhund Sunday 10:30 am
Norwegian Buhund Sunday 12:30 pm
Old English Sheepdog Saturday 12:30 pm
Papillon Sunday 12:00 pm
Pekingese Saturday 12:30 pm
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Saturday 2:00 pm
Pembroke Welsh Corgi Sunday 10:30 am
Portuguese Water Dog Sunday 1:30 pm
Pug Saturday 9:30 am
Rhodesian Ridgeback Saturday 1:00 pm
Saint Bernard Sunday 11:30 am
Saluki Saturday 2:00 pm
Samoyed Saturday 11:00 am
Schipperke Sunday 10:00 am
Sealyham Terrier Saturday 11:30 am
Sealyham Terrier Sunday 11:00 am
Shiba Inu Sunday 11:30 am
Shikoku Sunday 1:00 pm
Siberian Husky Sunday 1:30 pm
Spinone Italiano Saturday 1:30 pm
Standard Poodle Sunday 1:00 pm
Weimaraner Sunday 10:00 am
West Highland White Terrier Saturday 11:30 am
Whippet Saturday 9:30 am
Yorkshire Terrier Saturday 1:00 pm